Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

MBC Persia

United Arab Emirates

Country: United Arab Emirates
Categories: Entertainment
Languages: Persian
Launched: July 9, 2008
Owners: MBC Group

About MBC Persia

MBC Persia is a broadcast entry from United Arab Emirates classified in the Entertainment category.

MBC Persia has been active since its launch on July 9, 2008.

Recorded ownership data lists MBC Group as the entity associated with MBC Persia.

MBC Persia features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
United Arab Emirates
Categories
Entertainment
Languages
Persian
Launched
July 9, 2008
Owners
MBC Group
Format
576i
Channel ID
MBCPersia.ae

Broadcast coverage

Geographic coverage for MBC Persia includes United Arab Emirates in the Asia/Dubai time standard.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedUnited Arab EmiratesAsia/DubaiPersian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
MBC Persia720p—Watch Stream
MBC Persia1080p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the MBC Persia entry details, including country of origin (United Arab Emirates) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for MBC Persia at mbc.net to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for MBC Persia in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is MBC Persia?

Dating back to July 9, 2008, MBC Persia is a United Arab Emirates outlet classified under Entertainment presented in Persian.

When did MBC Persia launch?

The official launch date on record for MBC Persia is July 9, 2008.

What broadcast languages are available for MBC Persia?

Persian are the primary languages listed for MBC Persia.

Who is listed as the owner of MBC Persia?

MBC Persia is listed as being owned by MBC Group.

Is the SD feed of MBC Persia listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for MBC Persia, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for United Arab Emirates within Asia/Dubai.

What is the official website for MBC Persia?

The official website domain for MBC Persia is mbc.net.

What category does MBC Persia belong to in the public TV directory?

MBC Persia is cataloged under the Entertainment category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for MBC Persia?

The index lists MBC Persia with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.
iptv-org pro