Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

TV Johaniter

Albania

Country: Albania
Categories: General
Languages: Albanian
Format: 576i

About TV Johaniter

TV Johaniter operates from Albania with listings under General.

The documented feed for TV Johaniter is SD with a 576i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Albania
Categories
General
Languages
Albanian
Format
576i
Channel ID
TVJohaniter.al

Broadcast coverage

Public broadcast records indicate that TV Johaniter targets audiences in Albania. Listed transmissions operate primarily within the Europe/Tirane timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedAlbaniaEurope/TiraneAlbanian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
TV Johaniter720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the TV Johaniter entry details, including country of origin (Albania) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for TV Johaniter at tvjohaniter.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for TV Johaniter in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is TV Johaniter?

TV Johaniter operates from Albania with listings under General. The documented feed for TV Johaniter is SD with a 576i format.

What broadcast languages are available for TV Johaniter?

Directory records indicate that TV Johaniter is presented in Albanian.

Is the SD feed of TV Johaniter listed in this directory?

A total of 1 SD are listed for TV Johaniter, such as a SD feed formatted in 576i for Albania in Europe/Tirane.

What is the official website for TV Johaniter?

Official online details for TV Johaniter are accessible at tvjohaniter.com.

What category does TV Johaniter belong to in the public TV directory?

TV Johaniter is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for TV Johaniter?

The index lists TV Johaniter with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with TV Johaniter?

The listing for TV Johaniter corresponds to the Europe/Tirane timezone serving the Albania broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for TV Johaniter?

Yes, public stream links for TV Johaniter are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro