Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Dance TV

Argentina

Geo-RestrictedMusic
Country: Argentina
Categories: Music
Languages: Spanish
Format: 576i

About Dance TV

Representing Argentina, Dance TV falls within the Music category of channels.

The directory catalogs Dance TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Argentina
Categories
Music
Languages
Spanish
Format
576i
Channel ID
DanceTV.ar

Broadcast coverage

Coverage listings for Dance TV specify Argentina under America/Argentina/Buenos Aires.

  • Streams listed in this directory may be subject to geographic restrictions set by the broadcaster.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedArgentinaAmerica/Argentina/Buenos AiresSpanish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Dance TV—Geo-blockedWatch Stream
Dance TV—Geo-blockedWatch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Dance TV entry details, including country of origin (Argentina) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

No official website is currently indexed for Dance TV; verify catalog metadata directly on this page.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Dance TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dance TV?

Representing Argentina, Dance TV falls within the Music category of channels. The directory catalogs Dance TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Dance TV?

Dance TV is available in Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Dance TV listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for Dance TV, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for Argentina within America/Argentina/Buenos Aires.

What is the official website for Dance TV?

There is no official website currently indexed for Dance TV.

Why does Dance TV have geo-restrictions on certain feeds?

Broadcast geographic restrictions for Dance TV are established directly by the rights holder or origin broadcaster; this index catalogues available feed parameters and does not modify or bypass carrier distribution constraints.

What category does Dance TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Dance TV is cataloged under the Music category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Dance TV?

The index lists Dance TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Dance TV?

The listing for Dance TV corresponds to the America/Argentina/Buenos Aires timezone serving the Argentina broadcast area.
iptv-org pro