
Public TV Channel
KIT-TV
Austria
Country: Austria
Categories: Religious
Languages: German
Format: 576i
About KIT-TV
KIT-TV operates from Austria with listings under Religious.
The documented feed for KIT-TV is SD with a 576i format.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Austria
- Categories
- Religious
- Languages
- German
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- KITTV.at
Broadcast coverage
KIT-TV provides signal coverage aimed at Austria across Europe/Vienna.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Austria | Europe/Vienna | German | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| KIT-TV | 720p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
1
Review the KIT-TV entry details, including country of origin (Austria) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
2
Visit the official broadcaster portal for KIT-TV at kit-tv.at to check regional programming schedules and source info.
3
Select Watch to load the stream for KIT-TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is KIT-TV?
KIT-TV operates from Austria with listings under Religious. The documented feed for KIT-TV is SD with a 576i format.
What broadcast languages are available for KIT-TV?
The listed broadcast languages for KIT-TV include German.
Is the SD feed of KIT-TV listed in this directory?
Across Europe/Vienna, KIT-TV lists 1 SD for Austria, including the SD transmission in 576i.
What is the official website for KIT-TV?
The official website for KIT-TV is located at kit-tv.at.
What category does KIT-TV belong to in the public TV directory?
KIT-TV is cataloged under the Religious category in our public TV directory.
What broadcast video format is specified for KIT-TV?
The index lists KIT-TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.
What primary broadcast timezone is associated with KIT-TV?
The listing for KIT-TV corresponds to the Europe/Vienna timezone serving the Austria broadcast area.
Is a public stream link listed for KIT-TV?
Yes, public stream links for KIT-TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
