Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

The Voice

Bulgaria

Country: Bulgaria
Categories: Music
Languages: Bulgarian
Format: 576i

About The Voice

The Voice is cataloged under Music programming in Bulgaria.

The Voice is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Bulgaria
Categories
Music
Languages
Bulgarian
Format
576i
Channel ID
TheVoice.bg

Broadcast coverage

The Voice is designated for coverage in Bulgaria within the Europe/Sofia timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedBulgariaEurope/SofiaBulgarian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
The Voice TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the The Voice entry details, including country of origin (Bulgaria) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for The Voice at thevoice.bg to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for The Voice in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is The Voice?

The Voice is cataloged under Music programming in Bulgaria. The Voice is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for The Voice?

The Voice broadcasts in Bulgarian.

Is the SD feed of The Voice listed in this directory?

The Voice provides a total of 1 SD, including a SD feed in 576i serving Bulgaria across Europe/Sofia.

What is the official website for The Voice?

The registered web domain for The Voice is thevoice.bg.

What category does The Voice belong to in the public TV directory?

The Voice is cataloged under the Music category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for The Voice?

The index lists The Voice with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with The Voice?

The listing for The Voice corresponds to the Europe/Sofia timezone serving the Bulgaria broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for The Voice?

Yes, public stream links for The Voice are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro