
Public TV Channel
Bolivia TV
Bolivia · Also known as Bolivia TV, BTV, Bolivia Televisión
About Bolivia TV
Bolivia TV operates from Bolivia with listings under General.
Initial operations for Bolivia TV started on August 30, 1969.
The registered ownership of Bolivia TV belongs to Empresa Nacional de Televisión de Bolivia.
Bolivia TV is also known as Bolivia TV, BTV, Bolivia Televisión.
A single SD feed is documented for Bolivia TV in 480i.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Bolivia
- Categories
- General
- Languages
- Spanish
- Launched
- August 30, 1969
- Owners
- Empresa Nacional de Televisión de Bolivia
- Format
- 480i
- Channel ID
- BoliviaTV.bo
Broadcast coverage
Public broadcast records indicate that Bolivia TV targets audiences in Bolivia. Listed transmissions operate primarily within the America/La Paz timezone.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Bolivia | America/La Paz | Spanish | 480i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolivia TV | 1080p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
Review the Bolivia TV entry details, including country of origin (Bolivia) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
Visit the official broadcaster portal for Bolivia TV at boliviatv.bo to check regional programming schedules and source info.
Select Watch to load the stream for Bolivia TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
