Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Odisea TV

Chile

Country: Chile
Categories: General
Languages: Spanish
Format: 576i

About Odisea TV

Odisea TV is a broadcast entry from Chile classified in the General category.

Odisea TV is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Chile
Categories
General
Languages
Spanish
Format
576i
Channel ID
OdiseaTV.cl

Broadcast coverage

Coverage listings for Odisea TV specify Chile under America/Santiago.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedChileAmerica/SantiagoSpanish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Odisea TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Odisea TV entry details, including country of origin (Chile) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Odisea TV at radioodisea.cl to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Odisea TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Odisea TV?

Odisea TV is a broadcast entry from Chile classified in the General category. Odisea TV is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Odisea TV?

Odisea TV broadcasts in Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Odisea TV listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for Odisea TV, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for Chile within America/Santiago.

What is the official website for Odisea TV?

The official website domain for Odisea TV is radioodisea.cl.

What category does Odisea TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Odisea TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Odisea TV?

The index lists Odisea TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Odisea TV?

The listing for Odisea TV corresponds to the America/Santiago timezone serving the Chile broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Odisea TV?

Yes, public stream links for Odisea TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro