Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

DR Ramasjang

Denmark

Geo-RestrictedKids
Country: Denmark
Categories: Kids
Languages: Danish
Launched: November 1, 2009
Owners: DR

About DR Ramasjang

Originating in Denmark, DR Ramasjang is listed under Kids programming.

Initial operations for DR Ramasjang started on November 1, 2009.

DR Ramasjang is owned by DR.

DR Ramasjang lists a primary SD feed delivered in 576i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Denmark
Categories
Kids
Languages
Danish
Launched
November 1, 2009
Owners
DR
Format
576i
Channel ID
DRRamasjang.dk

Broadcast coverage

DR Ramasjang provides signal coverage aimed at Denmark across Europe/Copenhagen.

  • Streams listed in this directory may be subject to geographic restrictions set by the broadcaster.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedDenmarkEurope/CopenhagenDanish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
DR Ramasjang720pGeo-blockedWatch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the DR Ramasjang entry details, including country of origin (Denmark) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for DR Ramasjang at dr.dk to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for DR Ramasjang in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DR Ramasjang?

Established on November 1, 2009 in Denmark, DR Ramasjang is cataloged under Kids with programming in Danish.

When did DR Ramasjang launch?

Broadcasting records indicate that DR Ramasjang began on November 1, 2009.

What broadcast languages are available for DR Ramasjang?

Directory records indicate that DR Ramasjang is presented in Danish.

Who is listed as the owner of DR Ramasjang?

DR Ramasjang is attributed to DR.

Is the SD feed of DR Ramasjang listed in this directory?

A total of 1 SD are listed for DR Ramasjang, such as a SD feed formatted in 576i for Denmark in Europe/Copenhagen.

What is the official website for DR Ramasjang?

The official website for DR Ramasjang is located at dr.dk.

Why does DR Ramasjang have geo-restrictions on certain feeds?

Broadcast geographic restrictions for DR Ramasjang are established directly by the rights holder or origin broadcaster; this index catalogues available feed parameters and does not modify or bypass carrier distribution constraints.

What category does DR Ramasjang belong to in the public TV directory?

DR Ramasjang is cataloged under the Kids category in our public TV directory.
iptv-org pro