Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Latina TV Internacional

Dominican Republic

Country: Dominican Republic
Categories: General
Languages: Spanish
Format: 480i

About Latina TV Internacional

Originating in Dominican Republic, Latina TV Internacional is listed under General programming.

The documented feed for Latina TV Internacional is SD with a 480i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Dominican Republic
Categories
General
Languages
Spanish
Format
480i
Channel ID
LatinaTVInternacional.do

Broadcast coverage

The intended broadcast area for Latina TV Internacional is Dominican Republic, operating in America/Santo Domingo.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedDominican RepublicAmerica/Santo DomingoSpanish480i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Latina TV Internacional720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Latina TV Internacional entry details, including country of origin (Dominican Republic) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Latina TV Internacional at latinatvinternacional.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Latina TV Internacional in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Latina TV Internacional?

Originating in Dominican Republic, Latina TV Internacional is listed under General programming. The documented feed for Latina TV Internacional is SD with a 480i format.

What broadcast languages are available for Latina TV Internacional?

The listed broadcast languages for Latina TV Internacional include Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Latina TV Internacional listed in this directory?

Across America/Santo Domingo, Latina TV Internacional lists 1 SD for Dominican Republic, including the SD transmission in 480i.

What is the official website for Latina TV Internacional?

The official website for Latina TV Internacional is located at latinatvinternacional.com.

What category does Latina TV Internacional belong to in the public TV directory?

Latina TV Internacional is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Latina TV Internacional?

The index lists Latina TV Internacional with an expected video format of 480i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Latina TV Internacional?

The listing for Latina TV Internacional corresponds to the America/Santo Domingo timezone serving the Dominican Republic broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Latina TV Internacional?

Yes, public stream links for Latina TV Internacional are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro