Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Onda TV

Dominican Republic

Country: Dominican Republic
Categories: General
Languages: Spanish
Format: 480i

About Onda TV

Based in Dominican Republic, Onda TV provides content cataloged under General.

Onda TV lists a primary SD feed delivered in 480i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Dominican Republic
Categories
General
Languages
Spanish
Format
480i
Channel ID
OndaTV.do

Broadcast coverage

Public broadcast records indicate that Onda TV targets audiences in Dominican Republic. Listed transmissions operate primarily within the America/Santo Domingo timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedDominican RepublicAmerica/Santo DomingoSpanish480i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Onda TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Onda TV entry details, including country of origin (Dominican Republic) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Onda TV at cableondaoriental.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Onda TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Onda TV?

Based in Dominican Republic, Onda TV provides content cataloged under General. Onda TV lists a primary SD feed delivered in 480i format.

What broadcast languages are available for Onda TV?

The recorded broadcast languages for Onda TV are Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Onda TV listed in this directory?

Yes, the SD feed for Onda TV is listed in 480i format, serving Dominican Republic in the America/Santo Domingo timezone. A total of 1 feeds are cataloged: SD.

What is the official website for Onda TV?

You can find official information for Onda TV at cableondaoriental.com.

What category does Onda TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Onda TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Onda TV?

The index lists Onda TV with an expected video format of 480i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Onda TV?

The listing for Onda TV corresponds to the America/Santo Domingo timezone serving the Dominican Republic broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Onda TV?

Yes, public stream links for Onda TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro