Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Turismo HD

Dominican Republic

Country: Dominican Republic
Categories: Entertainment
Languages: English, Spanish
Format: 720p

About Turismo HD

Representing Dominican Republic, Turismo HD falls within the Entertainment category of channels.

Turismo HD features a HD feed recorded in 720p.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Dominican Republic
Categories
Entertainment
Languages
English, Spanish
Format
720p
Channel ID
TurismoHD.do

Broadcast coverage

Turismo HD is designated for coverage in United States, Dominican Republic within the America/New York timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
HDMain FeedUnited States, Dominican RepublicAmerica/New YorkEnglish, Spanish720p

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Turismo HD720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Turismo HD entry details, including country of origin (Dominican Republic) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: HD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Turismo HD at gia.tv to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Turismo HD in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Turismo HD?

Representing Dominican Republic, Turismo HD falls within the Entertainment category of channels. Turismo HD features a HD feed recorded in 720p.

What broadcast languages are available for Turismo HD?

Turismo HD is available in English, Spanish.

Is the HD feed of Turismo HD listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 HD for Turismo HD, featuring a HD feed in 720p designated for United States, Dominican Republic within America/New York.

What is the official website for Turismo HD?

Turismo HD maintains its official web presence at gia.tv.

What category does Turismo HD belong to in the public TV directory?

Turismo HD is cataloged under the Entertainment category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Turismo HD?

The index lists Turismo HD with an expected video format of 720p, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Turismo HD?

The listing for Turismo HD corresponds to the America/New York timezone serving the United States, Dominican Republic broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Turismo HD?

Yes, public stream links for Turismo HD are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro