Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Television Aranda

Spain · Also known as Televisión Aranda

Country: Spain
Languages: Spanish
Format: 576i

About Television Aranda

Television Aranda is based in Spain.

Known alternative names for Television Aranda are Televisión Aranda.

Television Aranda lists a primary SD feed delivered in 576i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Spain
Languages
Spanish
Format
576i
Channel ID
TelevisionAranda.es

Broadcast coverage

Television Aranda provides signal coverage aimed at ES-CM across Europe/Madrid.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedES-CMEurope/MadridSpanish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Televisión Aranda720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Television Aranda entry details, including country of origin (Spain) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Television Aranda at telearanda.es to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Television Aranda in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Television Aranda?

Television Aranda is based in Spain. Known alternative names for Television Aranda are Televisión Aranda. Television Aranda lists a primary SD feed delivered in 576i format.

Is Television Aranda also known as Televisión Aranda?

Yes, Television Aranda is alternatively referenced and known as Televisión Aranda.

What broadcast languages are available for Television Aranda?

The listed broadcast languages for Television Aranda include Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Television Aranda listed in this directory?

Across Europe/Madrid, Television Aranda lists 1 SD for ES-CM, including the SD transmission in 576i.

What is the official website for Television Aranda?

You can find official information for Television Aranda at telearanda.es.

What broadcast video format is specified for Television Aranda?

The index lists Television Aranda with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Television Aranda?

The listing for Television Aranda corresponds to the Europe/Madrid timezone serving the ES-CM broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Television Aranda?

Yes, public stream links for Television Aranda are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro