Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Nesiha TV

Ethiopia

Country: Ethiopia
Categories: Religious
Languages: Amharic
Format: 576i

About Nesiha TV

Based in Ethiopia, Nesiha TV provides content cataloged under Religious.

A single SD feed is documented for Nesiha TV in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Ethiopia
Categories
Religious
Languages
Amharic
Format
576i
Channel ID
NesihaTV.et

Broadcast coverage

Public broadcast records indicate that Nesiha TV targets audiences in Ethiopia. Listed transmissions operate primarily within the Africa/Addis Ababa timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedEthiopiaAfrica/Addis AbabaAmharic576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Nesiha TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Nesiha TV entry details, including country of origin (Ethiopia) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Nesiha TV at nesiha.tv to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Nesiha TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Nesiha TV?

Based in Ethiopia, Nesiha TV provides content cataloged under Religious. A single SD feed is documented for Nesiha TV in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Nesiha TV?

Directory records indicate that Nesiha TV is presented in Amharic.

Is the SD feed of Nesiha TV listed in this directory?

Yes, the SD feed for Nesiha TV is listed in 576i format, serving Ethiopia in the Africa/Addis Ababa timezone. A total of 1 feeds are cataloged: SD.

What is the official website for Nesiha TV?

The official website for Nesiha TV is located at nesiha.tv.

What category does Nesiha TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Nesiha TV is cataloged under the Religious category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Nesiha TV?

The index lists Nesiha TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Nesiha TV?

The listing for Nesiha TV corresponds to the Africa/Addis Ababa timezone serving the Ethiopia broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Nesiha TV?

Yes, public stream links for Nesiha TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro