
Public TV Channel
Mtavari Arkhi
Georgia · Also known as მთავარი არხი
About Mtavari Arkhi
Based in Georgia, Mtavari Arkhi provides content cataloged under General.
Initial operations for Mtavari Arkhi started on August 17, 2019.
The registered ownership of Mtavari Arkhi belongs to Giorgi Rurua.
In directory listings, Mtavari Arkhi may appear under alternative titles such as მთავარი არხი.
The documented feed for Mtavari Arkhi is SD with a 576i format.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Georgia
- Categories
- General
- Languages
- English, Georgian
- Launched
- August 17, 2019
- Owners
- Giorgi Rurua
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- MtavariArkhi.ge
Broadcast coverage
Public broadcast records indicate that Mtavari Arkhi targets audiences in Georgia. Listed transmissions operate primarily within the Asia/Tbilisi timezone.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Georgia | Asia/Tbilisi | Georgian, English | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtavari Arkhi | — | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
Review the Mtavari Arkhi entry details, including country of origin (Georgia) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
Visit the official broadcaster portal for Mtavari Arkhi at mtavari.tv to check regional programming schedules and source info.
Select Watch to load the stream for Mtavari Arkhi in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
