
Public TV Channel
Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3
Ireland
About Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3
Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 is cataloged under Legislative programming in Ireland.
Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 was launched on November 15, 2011 according to public directory records.
Oireachtas Commission is listed as the parent entity for Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3.
Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Ireland
- Categories
- Legislative
- Languages
- English
- Launched
- November 15, 2011
- Owners
- Oireachtas Commission
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- OireachtasTVCommitteeRoom3.ie
Broadcast coverage
Geographic coverage for Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 includes Ireland in the Europe/Dublin time standard.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Ireland | Europe/Dublin | English | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 | 720p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
Review the Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 entry details, including country of origin (Ireland) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
No official website is currently indexed for Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3; verify catalog metadata directly on this page.
Select Watch to load the stream for Oireachtas TV Committee Room 3 in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
