
Public TV Channel
CNBC Awaaz
India · Also known as CNBC आवाज़
About CNBC Awaaz
Based in India, CNBC Awaaz provides content cataloged under Business.
The launch date for CNBC Awaaz is documented as January 13, 2005.
The registered ownership of CNBC Awaaz belongs to Network18 Media & Investments Ltd, Reliance Industries(RIL).
CNBC Awaaz is cataloged under Network18.
In directory listings, CNBC Awaaz may appear under alternative titles such as CNBC आवाज़.
The documented feed for CNBC Awaaz is SD with a 576i format.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- India
- Categories
- Business
- Languages
- Hindi
- Launched
- January 13, 2005
- Owners
- Network18 Media & Investments Ltd, Reliance Industries(RIL)
- Network
- Network18
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- CNBCAwaaz.in
Broadcast coverage
The intended broadcast area for CNBC Awaaz is India, operating in Asia/Kolkata.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | India | Asia/Kolkata | Hindi | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| CNBC Awaaz | 1080p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
Review the CNBC Awaaz entry details, including country of origin (India) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
Visit the official broadcaster portal for CNBC Awaaz at hindi.moneycontrol.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.
Select Watch to load the stream for CNBC Awaaz in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
