Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

DD Mizoram

India

Country: India
Categories: News, Culture
Languages: English, LUS
Launched: January 1, 1994
Owners: Prasar Bharati

About DD Mizoram

Representing India, DD Mizoram falls within the News, Culture category of channels.

DD Mizoram has been active since its launch on January 1, 1994.

Prasar Bharati is listed as the parent entity for DD Mizoram.

DD Mizoram is affiliated with the Doordarshan network.

DD Mizoram is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
India
Categories
News, Culture
Languages
English, LUS
Launched
January 1, 1994
Owners
Prasar Bharati
Network
Doordarshan
Format
576i
Channel ID
DDMizoram.in

Broadcast coverage

Coverage listings for DD Mizoram specify India under Asia/Kolkata.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedIndiaAsia/KolkataLUS, English576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
DD Mizoram504p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the DD Mizoram entry details, including country of origin (India) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

No official website is currently indexed for DD Mizoram; verify catalog metadata directly on this page.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for DD Mizoram in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DD Mizoram?

Dating back to January 1, 1994, DD Mizoram is a India outlet classified under News, Culture presented in English, LUS.

Which network is DD Mizoram associated with?

DD Mizoram is listed under Doordarshan.

When did DD Mizoram launch?

The official launch date on record for DD Mizoram is January 1, 1994.

What broadcast languages are available for DD Mizoram?

English, LUS are the primary languages listed for DD Mizoram.

Who is listed as the owner of DD Mizoram?

DD Mizoram is listed as being owned by Prasar Bharati.

Is the SD feed of DD Mizoram listed in this directory?

DD Mizoram provides a total of 1 SD, including a SD feed in 576i serving India across Asia/Kolkata.

What is the official website for DD Mizoram?

There is no official website currently indexed for DD Mizoram.

What category does DD Mizoram belong to in the public TV directory?

DD Mizoram is cataloged under the News, Culture category in our public TV directory.
iptv-org pro