Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Shubh Cinema TV

India

Country: India
Categories: Movies
Languages: Hindi
Format: 576i

About Shubh Cinema TV

Shubh Cinema TV is a broadcast entry from India classified in the Movies category.

Shubh Cinema TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
India
Categories
Movies
Languages
Hindi
Format
576i
Channel ID
ShubhCinemaTV.in

Broadcast coverage

Shubh Cinema TV is designated for coverage in India within the Asia/Kolkata timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedIndiaAsia/KolkataHindi576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Shubh Cinema TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Shubh Cinema TV entry details, including country of origin (India) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Shubh Cinema TV at app.sanskargroup.in to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Shubh Cinema TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shubh Cinema TV?

Shubh Cinema TV is a broadcast entry from India classified in the Movies category. Shubh Cinema TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Shubh Cinema TV?

Shubh Cinema TV is available in Hindi.

Is the SD feed of Shubh Cinema TV listed in this directory?

Shubh Cinema TV has 1 SD recorded, highlighted by a SD format of 576i intended for India (Asia/Kolkata).

What is the official website for Shubh Cinema TV?

The official website domain for Shubh Cinema TV is app.sanskargroup.in.

What category does Shubh Cinema TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Shubh Cinema TV is cataloged under the Movies category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Shubh Cinema TV?

The index lists Shubh Cinema TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Shubh Cinema TV?

The listing for Shubh Cinema TV corresponds to the Asia/Kolkata timezone serving the India broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Shubh Cinema TV?

Yes, public stream links for Shubh Cinema TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro