Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Velicham TV

India

Country: India
Categories: News
Languages: Tamil
Launched: April 14, 2016
Owners: Velicham Tv Network

About Velicham TV

Velicham TV is cataloged under News programming in India.

Velicham TV has been active since its launch on April 14, 2016.

The listed owner for Velicham TV is Velicham Tv Network.

The directory catalogs Velicham TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
India
Categories
News
Languages
Tamil
Launched
April 14, 2016
Owners
Velicham Tv Network
Format
576i
Channel ID
VelichamTV.in

Broadcast coverage

Geographic coverage for Velicham TV includes India in the Asia/Kolkata time standard.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedIndiaAsia/KolkataTamil576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Velicham TV576p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Velicham TV entry details, including country of origin (India) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Velicham TV at velichamtv.org to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Velicham TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Velicham TV?

Dating back to April 14, 2016, Velicham TV is a India outlet classified under News presented in Tamil.

When did Velicham TV launch?

Velicham TV was first introduced on April 14, 2016.

What broadcast languages are available for Velicham TV?

Velicham TV broadcasts in Tamil.

Who is listed as the owner of Velicham TV?

Velicham TV is listed as being owned by Velicham Tv Network.

Is the SD feed of Velicham TV listed in this directory?

Velicham TV provides a total of 1 SD, including a SD feed in 576i serving India across Asia/Kolkata.

What is the official website for Velicham TV?

The official website domain for Velicham TV is velichamtv.org.

What category does Velicham TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Velicham TV is cataloged under the News category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Velicham TV?

The index lists Velicham TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.
iptv-org pro