Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Calabria TV

Italy

Country: Italy
Categories: General
Languages: Italian
Format: 576i

About Calabria TV

Representing Italy, Calabria TV falls within the General category of channels.

The directory catalogs Calabria TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Italy
Categories
General
Languages
Italian
Format
576i
Channel ID
CalabriaTV.it

Broadcast coverage

Coverage listings for Calabria TV specify Italy under Europe/Rome.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedItalyEurope/RomeItalian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Calabria TV——Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Calabria TV entry details, including country of origin (Italy) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Calabria TV at calabriatv.it to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Calabria TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Calabria TV?

Representing Italy, Calabria TV falls within the General category of channels. The directory catalogs Calabria TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Calabria TV?

Calabria TV broadcasts in Italian.

Is the SD feed of Calabria TV listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for Calabria TV, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for Italy within Europe/Rome.

What is the official website for Calabria TV?

Calabria TV maintains its official web presence at calabriatv.it.

What category does Calabria TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Calabria TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Calabria TV?

The index lists Calabria TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Calabria TV?

The listing for Calabria TV corresponds to the Europe/Rome timezone serving the Italy broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Calabria TV?

Yes, public stream links for Calabria TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro