Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Verbum TV

Sri Lanka

Part-Time
Country: Sri Lanka
Languages: Tamil
Format: 576i

About Verbum TV

Verbum TV is a television channel originating from Sri Lanka.

The directory catalogs Verbum TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Sri Lanka
Languages
Tamil
Format
576i
Channel ID
VerbumTV.lk

Broadcast coverage

Geographic coverage for Verbum TV includes Sri Lanka in the Asia/Colombo time standard.

  • Listed channel feeds may not broadcast continuously 24 hours a day.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedSri LankaAsia/ColomboTamil576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Verbum TV480pNot 24/7Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Verbum TV entry details, including country of origin (Sri Lanka) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Verbum TV at verbumtv.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Verbum TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Verbum TV?

Verbum TV is a television channel originating from Sri Lanka. The directory catalogs Verbum TV with a SD transmission available in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Verbum TV?

Verbum TV broadcasts in Tamil.

Is the SD feed of Verbum TV listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for Verbum TV, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for Sri Lanka within Asia/Colombo.

What is the official website for Verbum TV?

The official website domain for Verbum TV is verbumtv.com.

What broadcast video format is specified for Verbum TV?

The index lists Verbum TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Verbum TV?

The listing for Verbum TV corresponds to the Asia/Colombo timezone serving the Sri Lanka broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Verbum TV?

Yes, public stream links for Verbum TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.

What is the unique directory identifier for Verbum TV?

In this directory database, Verbum TV is indexed under the unique ID: VerbumTV.lk.
iptv-org pro