Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

NOOS TV

Netherlands

Country: Netherlands
Categories: General
Languages: Dutch
Format: 576i

About NOOS TV

Based in Netherlands, NOOS TV provides content cataloged under General.

A single SD feed is documented for NOOS TV in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Netherlands
Categories
General
Languages
Dutch
Format
576i
Channel ID
NOOSTV.nl

Broadcast coverage

NOOS TV provides signal coverage aimed at Netherlands across Europe/Amsterdam.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedNetherlandsEurope/AmsterdamDutch576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
NOOS TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the NOOS TV entry details, including country of origin (Netherlands) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for NOOS TV at noos.tv to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for NOOS TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NOOS TV?

Based in Netherlands, NOOS TV provides content cataloged under General. A single SD feed is documented for NOOS TV in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for NOOS TV?

Directory records indicate that NOOS TV is presented in Dutch.

Is the SD feed of NOOS TV listed in this directory?

Across Europe/Amsterdam, NOOS TV lists 1 SD for Netherlands, including the SD transmission in 576i.

What is the official website for NOOS TV?

The official website for NOOS TV is located at noos.tv.

What category does NOOS TV belong to in the public TV directory?

NOOS TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for NOOS TV?

The index lists NOOS TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with NOOS TV?

The listing for NOOS TV corresponds to the Europe/Amsterdam timezone serving the Netherlands broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for NOOS TV?

Yes, public stream links for NOOS TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro