Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

OPEN Rotterdam TV

Netherlands

Part-TimeGeneral
Country: Netherlands
Categories: General
Languages: Dutch
Format: 576i

About OPEN Rotterdam TV

OPEN Rotterdam TV is cataloged under General programming in Netherlands.

OPEN Rotterdam TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Netherlands
Categories
General
Languages
Dutch
Format
576i
Channel ID
OPENRotterdamTV.nl

Broadcast coverage

Coverage listings for OPEN Rotterdam TV specify Netherlands under Europe/Amsterdam.

  • Listed channel feeds may not broadcast continuously 24 hours a day.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedNetherlandsEurope/AmsterdamDutch576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Open Rotterdam480pNot 24/7Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the OPEN Rotterdam TV entry details, including country of origin (Netherlands) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for OPEN Rotterdam TV at openrotterdam.nl to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for OPEN Rotterdam TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is OPEN Rotterdam TV?

OPEN Rotterdam TV is cataloged under General programming in Netherlands. OPEN Rotterdam TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for OPEN Rotterdam TV?

Dutch are the primary languages listed for OPEN Rotterdam TV.

Is the SD feed of OPEN Rotterdam TV listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for OPEN Rotterdam TV, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for Netherlands within Europe/Amsterdam.

What is the official website for OPEN Rotterdam TV?

OPEN Rotterdam TV maintains its official web presence at openrotterdam.nl.

What category does OPEN Rotterdam TV belong to in the public TV directory?

OPEN Rotterdam TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for OPEN Rotterdam TV?

The index lists OPEN Rotterdam TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with OPEN Rotterdam TV?

The listing for OPEN Rotterdam TV corresponds to the Europe/Amsterdam timezone serving the Netherlands broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for OPEN Rotterdam TV?

Yes, public stream links for OPEN Rotterdam TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro