Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Amazonia TV

Peru · Also known as Amazonía TV

Country: Peru
Categories: General
Languages: Spanish
Format: 480i

About Amazonia TV

Based in Peru, Amazonia TV provides content cataloged under General.

In directory listings, Amazonia TV may appear under alternative titles such as Amazonía TV.

Amazonia TV lists a primary SD feed delivered in 480i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Peru
Categories
General
Languages
Spanish
Format
480i
Channel ID
AmazoniaTV.pe

Broadcast coverage

Amazonia TV provides signal coverage aimed at PEIQT across America/Lima.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedPEIQTAmerica/LimaSpanish480i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Amazonia TV——Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Amazonia TV entry details, including country of origin (Peru) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Amazonia TV at amazoniatvyurimaguas.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Amazonia TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Amazonia TV?

Based in Peru, Amazonia TV provides content cataloged under General. In directory listings, Amazonia TV may appear under alternative titles such as Amazonía TV. Amazonia TV lists a primary SD feed delivered in 480i format.

Is Amazonia TV also known as Amazonía TV?

Yes, Amazonia TV is alternatively referenced and known as Amazonía TV.

What broadcast languages are available for Amazonia TV?

The recorded broadcast languages for Amazonia TV are Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Amazonia TV listed in this directory?

Yes, the SD feed for Amazonia TV is listed in 480i format, serving PEIQT in the America/Lima timezone. A total of 1 feeds are cataloged: SD.

What is the official website for Amazonia TV?

The official website for Amazonia TV is located at amazoniatvyurimaguas.com.

What category does Amazonia TV belong to in the public TV directory?

Amazonia TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Amazonia TV?

The index lists Amazonia TV with an expected video format of 480i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Amazonia TV?

The listing for Amazonia TV corresponds to the America/Lima timezone serving the PEIQT broadcast area.
iptv-org pro