Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Polsat Sport Premium 1

Poland

Part-TimeSports
Country: Poland
Categories: Sports
Languages: Polish
Format: 576i

About Polsat Sport Premium 1

Originating in Poland, Polsat Sport Premium 1 is listed under Sports programming.

Polsat Sport Premium 1 lists a primary SD feed delivered in 576i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Poland
Categories
Sports
Languages
Polish
Format
576i
Channel ID
PolsatSportPremium1.pl

Broadcast coverage

Polsat Sport Premium 1 provides signal coverage aimed at Poland across Europe/Warsaw.

  • Listed channel feeds may not broadcast continuously 24 hours a day.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedPolandEurope/WarsawPolish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Polsat Sport Premium 11080pNot 24/7Watch Stream
Polsat Sport Premium 1——Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Polsat Sport Premium 1 entry details, including country of origin (Poland) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Polsat Sport Premium 1 at polsatsport.pl to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Polsat Sport Premium 1 in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Polsat Sport Premium 1?

Originating in Poland, Polsat Sport Premium 1 is listed under Sports programming. Polsat Sport Premium 1 lists a primary SD feed delivered in 576i format.

What broadcast languages are available for Polsat Sport Premium 1?

The recorded broadcast languages for Polsat Sport Premium 1 are Polish.

Is the SD feed of Polsat Sport Premium 1 listed in this directory?

Across Europe/Warsaw, Polsat Sport Premium 1 lists 1 SD for Poland, including the SD transmission in 576i.

What is the official website for Polsat Sport Premium 1?

You can find official information for Polsat Sport Premium 1 at polsatsport.pl.

What category does Polsat Sport Premium 1 belong to in the public TV directory?

Polsat Sport Premium 1 is cataloged under the Sports category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Polsat Sport Premium 1?

The index lists Polsat Sport Premium 1 with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Polsat Sport Premium 1?

The listing for Polsat Sport Premium 1 corresponds to the Europe/Warsaw timezone serving the Poland broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Polsat Sport Premium 1?

Yes, public stream links for Polsat Sport Premium 1 are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro