
Public TV Channel
Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2
Qatar · Also known as الجزيرة مباشر التردد 2
About Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2
Based in Qatar, Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 provides content cataloged under News.
Known alternative names for Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 are الجزيرة مباشر التردد 2.
The documented feed for Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 is SD with a 576i format.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Qatar
- Categories
- News
- Languages
- Arabic
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- AlJazeeraMubasherBroadcast2.qa
Broadcast coverage
The intended broadcast area for Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 is ARAB, operating in Asia/Qatar.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | ARAB | Asia/Qatar | Arabic | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 | 1080p | — | Watch Stream |
| Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 | 1080p | — | Watch Stream |
| Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 | 1080p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
Review the Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 entry details, including country of origin (Qatar) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
Visit the official broadcaster portal for Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 at aljazeeramubasher.net to check regional programming schedules and source info.
Select Watch to load the stream for Al Jazeera Mubasher Broadcast 2 in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
