Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

3ABN Russia

Russia · Also known as Три Ангела

Country: Russia
Categories: Religious
Languages: Russian
Owners: Danny and Linda Shelton
Network: 3ABN

About 3ABN Russia

3ABN Russia is cataloged under Religious programming in Russia.

Recorded ownership data lists Danny and Linda Shelton as the entity associated with 3ABN Russia.

The associated group for 3ABN Russia is 3ABN.

3ABN Russia is also referenced under the alternative names Три Ангела.

3ABN Russia is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Russia
Categories
Religious
Languages
Russian
Owners
Danny and Linda Shelton
Network
3ABN
Format
576i
Channel ID
3ABNRussia.ru

Broadcast coverage

3ABN Russia is designated for coverage in Russia within the Europe/Moscow timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedRussiaEurope/MoscowRussian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Три Ангела——Watch Stream
Три Ангела720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the 3ABN Russia entry details, including country of origin (Russia) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for 3ABN Russia at 3angels.ru to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for 3ABN Russia in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is 3ABN Russia?

3ABN Russia is cataloged under Religious programming in Russia. Recorded ownership data lists Danny and Linda Shelton as the entity associated with 3ABN Russia. The associated group for 3ABN Russia is 3ABN. 3ABN Russia is also referenced under the alternative names Три Ангела. 3ABN Russia is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

Is 3ABN Russia also known as Три Ангела?

Yes, 3ABN Russia is alternatively referenced and known as Три Ангела.

Which network is 3ABN Russia associated with?

3ABN Russia is listed under 3ABN.

What broadcast languages are available for 3ABN Russia?

3ABN Russia broadcasts in Russian.

Who is listed as the owner of 3ABN Russia?

Official records list Danny and Linda Shelton as the owner of 3ABN Russia.

Is the SD feed of 3ABN Russia listed in this directory?

3ABN Russia has 1 SD recorded, highlighted by a SD format of 576i intended for Russia (Europe/Moscow).

What is the official website for 3ABN Russia?

3ABN Russia maintains its official web presence at 3angels.ru.

What category does 3ABN Russia belong to in the public TV directory?

3ABN Russia is cataloged under the Religious category in our public TV directory.
iptv-org pro