
Public TV Channel
Turbo TV
Slovakia
Country: Slovakia
Languages: Slovak
Format: 576i
About Turbo TV
The broadcast origin for Turbo TV is Slovakia.
Turbo TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Slovakia
- Languages
- Slovak
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- TurboTV.sk
Broadcast coverage
Turbo TV is designated for coverage in Slovakia within the Europe/Bratislava timezone.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Slovakia | Europe/Bratislava | Slovak | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turbo TV | 1080p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
1
Review the Turbo TV entry details, including country of origin (Slovakia) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
2
Visit the official broadcaster portal for Turbo TV at detskyfest.sk to check regional programming schedules and source info.
3
Select Watch to load the stream for Turbo TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Turbo TV?
The broadcast origin for Turbo TV is Slovakia. Turbo TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.
What broadcast languages are available for Turbo TV?
Turbo TV is available in Slovak.
Is the SD feed of Turbo TV listed in this directory?
Turbo TV provides a total of 1 SD, including a SD feed in 576i serving Slovakia across Europe/Bratislava.
What is the official website for Turbo TV?
Turbo TV maintains its official web presence at detskyfest.sk.
What broadcast video format is specified for Turbo TV?
The index lists Turbo TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.
What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Turbo TV?
The listing for Turbo TV corresponds to the Europe/Bratislava timezone serving the Slovakia broadcast area.
Is a public stream link listed for Turbo TV?
Yes, public stream links for Turbo TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
What is the unique directory identifier for Turbo TV?
In this directory database, Turbo TV is indexed under the unique ID: TurboTV.sk.
