Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Qaf TV

Turkiye

Country: Turkiye
Languages: Arabic
Format: 576i

About Qaf TV

Qaf TV is a television channel originating from Turkiye.

Qaf TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Turkiye
Languages
Arabic
Format
576i
Channel ID
QafTV.tr

Broadcast coverage

Geographic coverage for Qaf TV includes Turkiye in the Europe/Istanbul time standard.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedTurkiyeEurope/IstanbulArabic576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Qaf TV1080p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Qaf TV entry details, including country of origin (Turkiye) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Qaf TV at qaf.tv to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Qaf TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Qaf TV?

Qaf TV is a television channel originating from Turkiye. Qaf TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Qaf TV?

Qaf TV is available in Arabic.

Is the SD feed of Qaf TV listed in this directory?

Qaf TV has 1 SD recorded, highlighted by a SD format of 576i intended for Turkiye (Europe/Istanbul).

What is the official website for Qaf TV?

The official website domain for Qaf TV is qaf.tv.

What broadcast video format is specified for Qaf TV?

The index lists Qaf TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Qaf TV?

The listing for Qaf TV corresponds to the Europe/Istanbul timezone serving the Turkiye broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Qaf TV?

Yes, public stream links for Qaf TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.

What is the unique directory identifier for Qaf TV?

In this directory database, Qaf TV is indexed under the unique ID: QafTV.tr.
iptv-org pro