Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Channel 11

Ukraine · Also known as 11 канал, STERH

Country: Ukraine
Categories: General
Languages: Ukrainian
Launched: July 6, 1994
Owners: Sterkh, Starlight Media

About Channel 11

Originating in Ukraine, Channel 11 is listed under General programming.

Channel 11 was launched on July 6, 1994.

Ownership records attribute Channel 11 to Sterkh, Starlight Media.

Known alternative names for Channel 11 are 11 канал, STERH.

Channel 11 lists a primary SD feed delivered in 576i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Ukraine
Categories
General
Languages
Ukrainian
Launched
July 6, 1994
Owners
Sterkh, Starlight Media
Format
576i
Channel ID
Channel11.ua

Broadcast coverage

Channel 11 provides signal coverage aimed at Ukraine across Europe/Kyiv.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedUkraineEurope/KyivUkrainian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
11 Kanal720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Channel 11 entry details, including country of origin (Ukraine) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Channel 11 at 11tv.dp.ua to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Channel 11 in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Channel 11?

Established on July 6, 1994 in Ukraine, Channel 11 is cataloged under General with programming in Ukrainian.

Is Channel 11 also known as 11 канал, STERH?

Yes, Channel 11 is alternatively referenced and known as 11 канал, STERH.

When did Channel 11 launch?

Broadcasting records indicate that Channel 11 began on July 6, 1994.

What broadcast languages are available for Channel 11?

The recorded broadcast languages for Channel 11 are Ukrainian.

Who is listed as the owner of Channel 11?

Sterkh, Starlight Media holds the ownership of Channel 11.

Is the SD feed of Channel 11 listed in this directory?

A total of 1 SD are listed for Channel 11, such as a SD feed formatted in 576i for Ukraine in Europe/Kyiv.

What is the official website for Channel 11?

Official online details for Channel 11 are accessible at 11tv.dp.ua.

What category does Channel 11 belong to in the public TV directory?

Channel 11 is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.
iptv-org pro