Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Enter-Film

Ukraine · Also known as Enter-фільм

Country: Ukraine
Categories: Movies
Languages: Ukrainian
Launched: February 25, 2002
Owners: Inter Media Group

About Enter-Film

Enter-Film is cataloged under Movies programming in Ukraine.

Enter-Film was launched on February 25, 2002 according to public directory records.

Inter Media Group is listed as the parent entity for Enter-Film.

Enter-Film has also been identified as Enter-фільм.

Enter-Film lists 2 known transmissions, including a SD feed in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Ukraine
Categories
Movies
Languages
Ukrainian
Launched
February 25, 2002
Owners
Inter Media Group
Format
576i
Channel ID
EnterFilm.ua

Broadcast coverage

Geographic coverage for Enter-Film includes Ukraine in the Europe/Kyiv time standard.

The directory indexes 2 public feeds for Enter-Film (HD, SD), with audio tracks in Ukrainian.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
HDUkraineEurope/KyivUkrainian1080i
SDMain FeedUkraineEurope/KyivUkrainian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Enter-Film1080p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Enter-Film entry details, including country of origin (Ukraine) and available broadcast feeds (2 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Enter-Film at enterfilm.com.ua to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Enter-Film in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Enter-Film?

Dating back to February 25, 2002, Enter-Film is a Ukraine outlet classified under Movies presented in Ukrainian.

Is Enter-Film also known as Enter-фільм?

Yes, Enter-Film is alternatively referenced and known as Enter-фільм.

When did Enter-Film launch?

Enter-Film was first introduced on February 25, 2002.

What broadcast languages are available for Enter-Film?

Enter-Film is available in Ukrainian.

Who is listed as the owner of Enter-Film?

Enter-Film is listed as being owned by Inter Media Group.

Is the SD feed of Enter-Film listed in this directory?

Enter-Film has 2 HD, SD recorded, highlighted by a SD format of 576i intended for Ukraine (Europe/Kyiv).

What is the official website for Enter-Film?

The registered web domain for Enter-Film is enterfilm.com.ua.

What category does Enter-Film belong to in the public TV directory?

Enter-Film is cataloged under the Movies category in our public TV directory.
iptv-org pro