
Public TV Channel
Izmail TV
Ukraine · Also known as Измаил ТВ
About Izmail TV
Representing Ukraine, Izmail TV falls within the General category of channels.
Izmail TV was launched on November 18, 1991 according to public directory records.
The listed owner for Izmail TV is Regional Center for Aesthetic Education.
Izmail TV is also referenced under the alternative names Измаил ТВ.
Izmail TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Ukraine
- Categories
- General
- Languages
- Ukrainian
- Launched
- November 18, 1991
- Owners
- Regional Center for Aesthetic Education
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- IzmailTV.ua
Broadcast coverage
Coverage listings for Izmail TV specify Ukraine under Europe/Kyiv.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Ukraine | Europe/Kyiv | Ukrainian | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izmail TV | 384p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
Review the Izmail TV entry details, including country of origin (Ukraine) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
Visit the official broadcaster portal for Izmail TV at izmailtv.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.
Select Watch to load the stream for Izmail TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
