Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Alpha Digital

Uganda

Country: Uganda
Categories: Religious
Languages: English
Owners: Impact Media Consortium
Format: 576i

About Alpha Digital

Alpha Digital is cataloged under Religious programming in Uganda.

Recorded ownership data lists Impact Media Consortium as the entity associated with Alpha Digital.

Alpha Digital is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Uganda
Categories
Religious
Languages
English
Owners
Impact Media Consortium
Format
576i
Channel ID
AlphaDigital.ug

Broadcast coverage

Alpha Digital is designated for coverage in Uganda within the Africa/Kampala timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedUgandaAfrica/KampalaEnglish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Alpha Digital480p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Alpha Digital entry details, including country of origin (Uganda) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Alpha Digital at imc.ug to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Alpha Digital in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Alpha Digital?

Alpha Digital is cataloged under Religious programming in Uganda. Recorded ownership data lists Impact Media Consortium as the entity associated with Alpha Digital. Alpha Digital is available via a single feed: SD in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Alpha Digital?

English are the primary languages listed for Alpha Digital.

Who is listed as the owner of Alpha Digital?

The listed owner for Alpha Digital is Impact Media Consortium.

Is the SD feed of Alpha Digital listed in this directory?

Alpha Digital has 1 SD recorded, highlighted by a SD format of 576i intended for Uganda (Africa/Kampala).

What is the official website for Alpha Digital?

The registered web domain for Alpha Digital is imc.ug.

What category does Alpha Digital belong to in the public TV directory?

Alpha Digital is cataloged under the Religious category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Alpha Digital?

The index lists Alpha Digital with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Alpha Digital?

The listing for Alpha Digital corresponds to the Africa/Kampala timezone serving the Uganda broadcast area.
iptv-org pro