Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Hallmark Channel

United States

Country: United States
Categories: Family
Languages: English
Launched: September 1, 1992
Owners: Hallmark Cards

About Hallmark Channel

Originating in United States, Hallmark Channel is listed under Family programming.

Initial operations for Hallmark Channel started on September 1, 1992.

Hallmark Channel is owned by Hallmark Cards.

Hallmark Channel offers 2 feeds, including East in 480i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
United States
Categories
Family
Languages
English
Launched
September 1, 1992
Owners
Hallmark Cards
Format
480i
Channel ID
HallmarkChannel.us

Broadcast coverage

Hallmark Channel provides signal coverage aimed at United States across America/New York.

Broadcasting in English, Hallmark Channel provides 2 regional feeds: East, West.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
EastMain FeedUnited StatesAmerica/New YorkEnglish480i
WestUnited StatesAmerica/Los AngelesEnglish480i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Hallmark Channel1080p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Hallmark Channel entry details, including country of origin (United States) and available broadcast feeds (2 listing: East).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Hallmark Channel at hallmarkchannel.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Hallmark Channel in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Hallmark Channel?

Hallmark Channel is a broadcast channel from United States founded on September 1, 1992, listed under Family in English.

When did Hallmark Channel launch?

September 1, 1992 is the recorded start date for Hallmark Channel.

What broadcast languages are available for Hallmark Channel?

The listed broadcast languages for Hallmark Channel include English.

Who is listed as the owner of Hallmark Channel?

Hallmark Channel is attributed to Hallmark Cards.

Is the East feed of Hallmark Channel listed in this directory?

Across America/New York, Hallmark Channel lists 2 East, West for United States, including the East transmission in 480i.

What is the official website for Hallmark Channel?

You can find official information for Hallmark Channel at hallmarkchannel.com.

What category does Hallmark Channel belong to in the public TV directory?

Hallmark Channel is cataloged under the Family category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Hallmark Channel?

The index lists Hallmark Channel with an expected video format of 480i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.
iptv-org pro