Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Olelo 53

United States

Country: United States
Categories: Culture
Languages: English
Launched: January 1, 1989
Format: 480i

About Olelo 53

Originating in United States, Olelo 53 is listed under Culture programming.

Olelo 53 was launched on January 1, 1989.

Olelo 53 lists a primary SD feed delivered in 480i format.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
United States
Categories
Culture
Languages
English
Launched
January 1, 1989
Format
480i
Channel ID
Olelo53.us

Broadcast coverage

The intended broadcast area for Olelo 53 is United States, operating in Pacific/Honolulu.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedUnited StatesPacific/HonoluluEnglish480i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Olelo Community Media Channel 53720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Olelo 53 entry details, including country of origin (United States) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Olelo 53 at olelo.org to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Olelo 53 in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Olelo 53?

Olelo 53 is a United States Culture channel launched on January 1, 1989. It broadcasts in English.

When did Olelo 53 launch?

January 1, 1989 is the recorded start date for Olelo 53.

What broadcast languages are available for Olelo 53?

The listed broadcast languages for Olelo 53 include English.

Is the SD feed of Olelo 53 listed in this directory?

Across Pacific/Honolulu, Olelo 53 lists 1 SD for United States, including the SD transmission in 480i.

What is the official website for Olelo 53?

The official website for Olelo 53 is located at olelo.org.

What category does Olelo 53 belong to in the public TV directory?

Olelo 53 is cataloged under the Culture category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Olelo 53?

The index lists Olelo 53 with an expected video format of 480i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Olelo 53?

The listing for Olelo 53 corresponds to the Pacific/Honolulu timezone serving the United States broadcast area.
iptv-org pro