
Public TV Channel
Tien Giang TV
Vietnam
Country: Vietnam
Languages: Vietnamese
Format: 576i
About Tien Giang TV
The broadcast origin for Tien Giang TV is Vietnam.
Tien Giang TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.
This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.
Channel Details
- Country
- Vietnam
- Languages
- Vietnamese
- Format
- 576i
- Channel ID
- TienGiangTV.vn
Broadcast coverage
Coverage listings for Tien Giang TV specify Vietnam under Asia/Ho Chi Minh.
Broadcast Feeds
| Feed | Broadcast area | Timezone | Languages | Format |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDMain Feed | Vietnam | Asia/Ho Chi Minh | Vietnamese | 576i |
Publicly Listed Streams
| Stream | Quality | Notes | Watch Stream |
|---|---|---|---|
| Đồng Tháp TV2 | 540p | — | Watch Stream |
How to Access This Channel
1
Review the Tien Giang TV entry details, including country of origin (Vietnam) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).
2
Visit the official broadcaster portal for Tien Giang TV at thtg.vn to check regional programming schedules and source info.
3
Select Watch to load the stream for Tien Giang TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Tien Giang TV?
The broadcast origin for Tien Giang TV is Vietnam. Tien Giang TV features a SD feed recorded in 576i.
What broadcast languages are available for Tien Giang TV?
Vietnamese are the primary languages listed for Tien Giang TV.
Is the SD feed of Tien Giang TV listed in this directory?
The catalog lists 1 SD for Tien Giang TV, featuring a SD feed in 576i designated for Vietnam within Asia/Ho Chi Minh.
What is the official website for Tien Giang TV?
The official website domain for Tien Giang TV is thtg.vn.
What broadcast video format is specified for Tien Giang TV?
The index lists Tien Giang TV with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.
What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Tien Giang TV?
The listing for Tien Giang TV corresponds to the Asia/Ho Chi Minh timezone serving the Vietnam broadcast area.
Is a public stream link listed for Tien Giang TV?
Yes, public stream links for Tien Giang TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
What is the unique directory identifier for Tien Giang TV?
In this directory database, Tien Giang TV is indexed under the unique ID: TienGiangTV.vn.
