Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

First Channel

Kosovo

Country: Kosovo
Categories: Entertainment
Languages: Albanian
Format: 576i

About First Channel

First Channel is cataloged under Entertainment programming in Kosovo.

First Channel features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Kosovo
Categories
Entertainment
Languages
Albanian
Format
576i
Channel ID
FirstChannel.xk

Broadcast coverage

Geographic coverage for First Channel includes Kosovo in the Europe/Belgrade time standard.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedKosovoEurope/BelgradeAlbanian576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
First Channel1080p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the First Channel entry details, including country of origin (Kosovo) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for First Channel at first-channel.tv to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for First Channel in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is First Channel?

First Channel is cataloged under Entertainment programming in Kosovo. First Channel features a SD feed recorded in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for First Channel?

First Channel broadcasts in Albanian.

Is the SD feed of First Channel listed in this directory?

First Channel provides a total of 1 SD, including a SD feed in 576i serving Kosovo across Europe/Belgrade.

What is the official website for First Channel?

The official website domain for First Channel is first-channel.tv.

What category does First Channel belong to in the public TV directory?

First Channel is cataloged under the Entertainment category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for First Channel?

The index lists First Channel with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with First Channel?

The listing for First Channel corresponds to the Europe/Belgrade timezone serving the Kosovo broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for First Channel?

Yes, public stream links for First Channel are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro