Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

Radio Centro

Bolivia

Country: Bolivia
Categories: General
Languages: Spanish
Format: 576i

About Radio Centro

Originating in Bolivia, Radio Centro is listed under General programming.

A single SD feed is documented for Radio Centro in 576i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Bolivia
Categories
General
Languages
Spanish
Format
576i
Channel ID
RadioCentro.bo

Broadcast coverage

Public broadcast records indicate that Radio Centro targets audiences in Bolivia. Listed transmissions operate primarily within the America/La Paz timezone.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedBoliviaAmerica/La PazSpanish576i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
Radio Centro720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the Radio Centro entry details, including country of origin (Bolivia) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for Radio Centro at grupocentro.com.bo to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for Radio Centro in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Radio Centro?

Originating in Bolivia, Radio Centro is listed under General programming. A single SD feed is documented for Radio Centro in 576i.

What broadcast languages are available for Radio Centro?

Directory records indicate that Radio Centro is presented in Spanish.

Is the SD feed of Radio Centro listed in this directory?

Yes, the SD feed for Radio Centro is listed in 576i format, serving Bolivia in the America/La Paz timezone. A total of 1 feeds are cataloged: SD.

What is the official website for Radio Centro?

You can find official information for Radio Centro at grupocentro.com.bo.

What category does Radio Centro belong to in the public TV directory?

Radio Centro is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for Radio Centro?

The index lists Radio Centro with an expected video format of 576i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with Radio Centro?

The listing for Radio Centro corresponds to the America/La Paz timezone serving the Bolivia broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for Radio Centro?

Yes, public stream links for Radio Centro are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro