Start a Free Trial No credit card needed to test

Find Trials →
iptv-org pro

Public TV Channel

LotPlus TV

Peru

Country: Peru
Categories: General
Languages: Spanish
Format: 480i

About LotPlus TV

Representing Peru, LotPlus TV falls within the General category of channels.

The directory catalogs LotPlus TV with a SD transmission available in 480i.

This page is an informational directory entry. We do not operate, host, or transmit any channel broadcasts.

Channel Details

Country
Peru
Categories
General
Languages
Spanish
Format
480i
Channel ID
LotPlusTV.pe

Broadcast coverage

Coverage listings for LotPlus TV specify Peru under America/Lima.

Broadcast Feeds

FeedBroadcast areaTimezoneLanguagesFormat
SDMain FeedPeruAmerica/LimaSpanish480i

Publicly Listed Streams

StreamQualityNotesWatch Stream
LotPlus TV720p—Watch Stream

How to Access This Channel

1

Review the LotPlus TV entry details, including country of origin (Peru) and available broadcast feeds (1 listing: SD).

2

Visit the official broadcaster portal for LotPlus TV at lot-plus.com to check regional programming schedules and source info.

3

Select Watch to load the stream for LotPlus TV in an external web player; broadcast availability may vary by region or broadcaster status.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is LotPlus TV?

Representing Peru, LotPlus TV falls within the General category of channels. The directory catalogs LotPlus TV with a SD transmission available in 480i.

What broadcast languages are available for LotPlus TV?

LotPlus TV broadcasts in Spanish.

Is the SD feed of LotPlus TV listed in this directory?

The catalog lists 1 SD for LotPlus TV, featuring a SD feed in 480i designated for Peru within America/Lima.

What is the official website for LotPlus TV?

The official website domain for LotPlus TV is lot-plus.com.

What category does LotPlus TV belong to in the public TV directory?

LotPlus TV is cataloged under the General category in our public TV directory.

What broadcast video format is specified for LotPlus TV?

The index lists LotPlus TV with an expected video format of 480i, though actual stream properties may vary by feed.

What primary broadcast timezone is associated with LotPlus TV?

The listing for LotPlus TV corresponds to the America/Lima timezone serving the Peru broadcast area.

Is a public stream link listed for LotPlus TV?

Yes, public stream links for LotPlus TV are listed when available from third-party sources. Please note that external streams may experience temporary downtime or geographic restrictions.
iptv-org pro